View Garden Centre, Rawreth

View Garden Centre
Old Chelmsford Road
SS11 8SJ Rawreth
Essex England
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated 24 days ago

Official Data

Official Name
WORLD OF LEISURE LIMITED
Reg. office address
OLD CHELMSFORD ROAD, SS11 8SJ, RAWRETH, Essex England
Company Number
04156702
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
A M C COMMERCIAL LTD
VIEW GARDENS LIMITED
SIC Code
47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilisers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
Date of Incorporation
08 Feb 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

View Garden Centre is a family run business, located in the heart of Essex. We stock a huge range of plants and everything else you need for the garden, along with a whole lot more. Whether you are planning a new patio or sprucing up your pots and tubs, call in and see what our vast range has to offer.

  1. Furniture
  2. Services

Company description
View Garden Centre is a family run business, located in the heart of Essex. We stock a huge range of plants and everything else you need for the garden, along with a whole lot more. Whether you are planning a new patio or sprucing up your pots and tubs, call in and see what our vast range has to offer. Our Garden Furniture Barn is packed with stylish and comfortable suites to suit any pocket - and we can deliver too! To compliment your outdoor living dreams, we also stock a variety of Gas and Charcoal BBQs. In addition to your gardening needs, we sell a wide range of leisure products.
These include: Log Cabins, Garden sheds and Conservatories. Another asset to the garden centre is our gift barn. The quirky features of the barn are the perfect home for our selection of decorative gifts, accessories and soft furnishings. Whether you're revamping your home or buying a present for a friend, the gift barn is the place to find what you crave.
If all this sounds a lot to take in, you'll be more than welcome to take a rest and have a bite of homemade fayre at our "Passing Thyme" Restaurant. We are easy to find and only a short distance from Rayleigh, Hockley, South Woodham Ferrers, Wickford, Basildon, Southend and Chelmsford. We hope that we have whetted your appetite, and look forward to seeing you soon. Martin & Rayne Collins, Owners
Keywords:
Nurseries and Garden Centres, Shopping & Retail, Florists, Pet Shop, Arts & Crafts Store, Fertilizer, Seed Suppliers
Products
Pet Food
Services
Garden Care
View Garden Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for View Garden Centre!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. London Road
    SS6 9ES  Rayleigh
  2. 149 Rawreth Lane
    SS6 9RN  Rayleigh
  3. 10 Leonard Drive
    SS6 9EA  Rayleigh
  4. Newlands Nursery Chelmsford Rd, Rawreth
    SS11 8TR  Wickford
  5. LUBBARDS LODGE, HULLBRIDGE ROAD
    SS6 9QG  Rayleigh
  6. Fairways Garden Centre, Hullbridge Road
    SS6 9QS  Rayleigh
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies